Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$10,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 27, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $11,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,800,000 | $6,728,688 | $17,528,688 |
| 2024 | $11,080,000 | $7,233,638 | $18,313,638 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $877,488, or $79.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.86 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $59,600.00 | $5.38 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $261,600.00 | $23.61 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $77,000.00 | $6.95 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $31,931.95 | $2.88 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $221,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $38,780.00 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.17 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,207.60 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $122,068.75 | $11.02 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $27,700.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
