Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017
$2,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,290,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,290,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720,000 | $867,825 | $3,587,825 |
| 2024 | $2,825,000 | $954,791 | $3,779,791 |
| 2023 | $2,925,000 | $1,046,497 | $3,971,497 |
| 2022 | $3,020,000 | $1,142,713 | $4,162,713 |
| 2021 | $3,115,000 | $1,243,322 | $4,358,322 |
| 2020 | $3,205,000 | $1,348,209 | $4,553,209 |
| 2019 | $3,290,000 | $1,457,144 | $4,747,144 |
| 2018 | $3,290,000 | $1,568,044 | $4,858,044 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $344,763, or $104.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,290.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $47,725.00 | $14.51 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $97,250.00 | $29.56 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $48,865.00 | $14.85 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $65,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $12,186.90 | $3.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.43 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,395.60 | $1.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,250.00 | $14.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
