Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$8,755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 16, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $8,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,755,000 | $4,804,956 | $13,559,956 |
| 2024 | $8,920,000 | $5,162,931 | $14,082,931 |
| 2023 | $8,920,000 | $5,449,920 | $14,369,920 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $741,270, or $83.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $56,900.00 | $6.38 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $218,400.00 | $24.48 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $85,300.00 | $9.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.90 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $178,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $44,600.00 | $5.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,700.00 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,187.60 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $121,662.50 | $13.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
