Imperial Redevelopment District
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$4,745,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,645,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,645,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745,000 | $1,842,800 | $6,587,800 |
| 2024 | $4,925,000 | $2,008,688 | $6,933,688 |
| 2023 | $5,095,000 | $2,179,675 | $7,274,675 |
| 2022 | $5,255,000 | $2,357,063 | $7,612,063 |
| 2021 | $5,395,000 | $2,542,150 | $7,937,150 |
| 2020 | $5,525,000 | $2,734,388 | $8,259,388 |
| 2019 | $5,645,000 | $2,966,365 | $8,611,365 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $521,558, or $92.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,645.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $52,500.00 | $9.30 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $152,900.00 | $27.09 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $96,730.00 | $17.14 |
| Co financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $55,644.00 | $9.86 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.42 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $55,644.00 | $9.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,201.80 | $1.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,800.00 | $1.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,818.01 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $53,062.50 | $9.40 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,113.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
