Imperial Redevelopment District
Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$8,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $10,365,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,365,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,665,000 | $2,015,994 | $10,680,994 |
| 2024 | $9,090,000 | $2,218,069 | $11,308,069 |
| 2023 | $9,515,000 | $2,439,269 | $11,954,269 |
| 2022 | $9,940,000 | $2,679,594 | $12,619,594 |
| 2021 | $10,365,000 | $2,939,044 | $13,304,044 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $783,347, or $75.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $57,500.00 | $5.55 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $247,300.00 | $23.86 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $131,284.00 | $12.67 |
| Co financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $93,987.50 | $9.07 |
| Co financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $93,987.50 | $9.07 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,321.25 | $2.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,810.25 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $96,656.25 | $9.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
