Imperial Redevelopment District
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016
$9,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $12,135,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,135,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,405,000 | $3,153,313 | $12,558,313 |
| 2024 | $9,800,000 | $3,490,356 | $13,290,356 |
| 2023 | $10,180,000 | $3,838,800 | $14,018,800 |
| 2022 | $10,545,000 | $4,198,194 | $14,743,194 |
| 2021 | $10,890,000 | $4,564,488 | $15,454,488 |
| 2020 | $11,220,000 | $4,937,381 | $16,157,381 |
| 2019 | $11,540,000 | $5,316,675 | $16,856,675 |
| 2018 | $11,845,000 | $5,702,069 | $17,547,069 |
| 2017 | $12,135,000 | $6,093,263 | $18,228,263 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $813,099, or $67.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.78 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $282,700.00 | $23.30 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $211,688.00 | $17.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $84,383.79 | $6.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $200.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $207,037.50 | $17.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $6,589.31 | $0.54 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
