Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016
$5,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 6, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $6,700,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,700,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345,000 | $1,712,872 | $7,057,872 |
| 2024 | $5,560,000 | $1,892,541 | $7,452,541 |
| 2023 | $5,770,000 | $2,078,584 | $7,848,584 |
| 2022 | $5,970,000 | $2,269,778 | $8,239,778 |
| 2021 | $6,165,000 | $2,464,922 | $8,629,922 |
| 2020 | $6,350,000 | $2,663,866 | $9,013,866 |
| 2019 | $6,530,000 | $2,866,460 | $9,396,460 |
| 2018 | $6,700,000 | $3,072,553 | $9,772,553 |
| 2017 | $6,700,000 | $3,280,347 | $9,980,347 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $513,425, or $76.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,700.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $174,000.00 | $25.97 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $24,000.00 | $3.58 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.19 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $129,750.00 | $19.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $47,530.50 | $7.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,720.00 | $0.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,361.70 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $114,612.50 | $17.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
