Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$1,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,230,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,230,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100,000 | $416,932 | $1,516,932 |
| 2024 | $1,135,000 | $452,353 | $1,587,353 |
| 2023 | $1,170,000 | $488,562 | $1,658,562 |
| 2022 | $1,200,000 | $525,471 | $1,725,471 |
| 2021 | $1,230,000 | $562,995 | $1,792,995 |
| 2020 | $1,230,000 | $594,514 | $1,824,514 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $202,550, or $164.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,230.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $46,143.00 | $37.51 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $36,900.00 | $30.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $52,509.00 | $42.69 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $6.50 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $24,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,848.70 | $6.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,809.67 | $1.47 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,634.14 | $15.96 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,075.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
