Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200,000 | $1,202,563 | $4,402,563 |
| 2024 | $3,275,000 | $1,279,172 | $4,554,172 |
| 2023 | $3,350,000 | $1,359,250 | $4,709,250 |
| 2022 | $3,425,000 | $1,442,797 | $4,867,797 |
| 2021 | $3,500,000 | $1,529,813 | $5,029,813 |
| 2020 | $3,500,000 | $1,588,979 | $5,088,979 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $428,323, or $122.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $12.86 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $21.43 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $70,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $105,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.43 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $67,500.00 | $19.29 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $7.00 | $0.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,341.60 | $0.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $2,200.00 | $0.63 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $3.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,724.25 | $4.49 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
