Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$4,475,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 17, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475,000 | $1,222,313 | $5,697,313 |
| 2024 | $4,650,000 | $1,325,188 | $5,975,188 |
| 2023 | $4,825,000 | $1,433,750 | $6,258,750 |
| 2022 | $5,000,000 | $1,548,875 | $6,548,875 |
| 2021 | $5,000,000 | $1,637,844 | $6,637,844 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $462,257, or $92.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $105,000.00 | $21.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $87,400.00 | $17.48 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $538.50 | $0.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.70 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $90,000.00 | $18.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $45,000.00 | $9.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,850.00 | $1.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,218.75 | $15.84 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
