Unl Tax Park Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$1,150,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,955,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150,000 | $70,400 | $1,220,400 |
| 2024 | $1,360,000 | $97,600 | $1,457,600 |
| 2023 | $1,560,000 | $128,800 | $1,688,800 |
| 2022 | $1,750,000 | $165,700 | $1,915,700 |
| 2021 | $1,935,000 | $208,150 | $2,143,150 |
| 2020 | $1,950,000 | $251,050 | $2,201,050 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $84,273, or $43.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.02 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,955.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $19,550.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $5,797.77 | $2.97 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $19,550.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,443.75 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $2.05 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,561.92 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $6,507.99 | $3.33 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $1,632.20 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,699.25 | $1.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,875.00 | $5.05 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
