Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2016
$1,970,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,360,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,360,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970,000 | $820,963 | $2,790,963 |
| 2024 | $2,040,000 | $902,458 | $2,942,458 |
| 2023 | $2,110,000 | $986,123 | $3,096,123 |
| 2022 | $2,175,000 | $1,071,731 | $3,246,731 |
| 2021 | $2,240,000 | $1,159,046 | $3,399,046 |
| 2020 | $2,300,000 | $1,247,849 | $3,547,849 |
| 2019 | $2,360,000 | $1,337,956 | $3,697,956 |
| 2018 | $2,360,000 | $1,428,694 | $3,788,694 |
| 2017 | $2,360,000 | $1,519,431 | $3,879,431 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $185,796, or $78.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,360.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $4.24 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $59,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.18 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $51,949.98 | $22.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,909.14 | $4.62 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,230.15 | $0.52 |
| Other costs | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,888.45 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,170.66 | $1.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $37,037.50 | $15.69 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
