Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2017
$1,265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 6, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,480,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,480,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265,000 | $471,106 | $1,736,106 |
| 2024 | $1,310,000 | $517,659 | $1,827,659 |
| 2023 | $1,355,000 | $565,366 | $1,920,366 |
| 2022 | $1,400,000 | $614,141 | $2,014,141 |
| 2021 | $1,440,000 | $663,872 | $2,103,872 |
| 2020 | $1,480,000 | $714,453 | $2,194,453 |
| 2019 | $1,480,000 | $765,434 | $2,245,434 |
| 2018 | $1,480,000 | $816,416 | $2,296,416 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $124,743, or $84.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,480.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $6.76 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $39,040.45 | $26.38 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $5.07 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $31,000.00 | $20.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,938.10 | $1.99 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,271.55 | $2.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.51 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $1.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $675.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,587.50 | $13.23 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
