Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2022
$1,885,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $1,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885,000 | $1,411,263 | $3,296,263 |
| 2024 | $1,920,000 | $1,504,863 | $3,424,863 |
| 2023 | $1,920,000 | $1,599,513 | $3,519,513 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $298,523, or $155.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $48,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $118,730.00 | $61.84 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.17 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $38,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $922.50 | $0.48 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,794.00 | $0.93 |
| Other costs | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $17,500.00 | $9.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.21 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $7.29 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $3.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,749.00 | $4.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $24,337.50 | $12.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
