Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2020
$2,735,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,105,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,105,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,735,000 | $707,531 | $3,442,531 |
| 2024 | $2,830,000 | $768,869 | $3,598,869 |
| 2023 | $2,925,000 | $834,006 | $3,759,006 |
| 2022 | $3,015,000 | $902,844 | $3,917,844 |
| 2021 | $3,105,000 | $975,281 | $4,080,281 |
| 2020 | $3,105,000 | $1,055,705 | $4,160,705 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $313,492, or $100.96 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Dye & Tovery CPA LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.42 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,105.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $42,000.00 | $13.53 |
| Bond counsel | Winstead PC | One time | $77,625.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $34,155.00 | $11.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.58 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $62,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,867.50 | $3.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $9,842.00 | $3.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $4.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,484.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $33,050.00 | $10.64 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,763.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
