This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Rockwall County MUD 6

Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2025

$1,445,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 22, 2025
Fiscal year issued
2025
Par amount
$1,445,000
New money / refunding
$1,445,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
April 1, 2051

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,445,000$921,888$2,366,888

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $195,208, or $135.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$1,445.00$1.00
Bond counselWinstead PCOne time$36,125.00$25.00
Bond insuranceAssured Guaranty IncOne time$18,540.00$12.83
Bond preparation feeNot reportedOne time$46,441.50$32.14
Engineering reportLJA Engineering IncOne time$42,000.00$29.07
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$28,900.00$20.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeRaymond James & Associates IncOne time$2,384.25$1.65
Rating agencyS&POne time$3,135.00$2.17
Underwriter's spread: expensesRaymond James & Associates IncOne time$2,369.80$1.64
Underwriter's spread: takedownRaymond James & Associates IncOne time$10,255.00$7.10
TCEQTCEQOne time$3,612.50$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.