Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$8,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 23, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,525,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,525,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,085,000 | $3,119,063 | $11,204,063 |
| 2024 | $8,350,000 | $3,403,388 | $11,753,388 |
| 2023 | $8,605,000 | $3,701,350 | $12,306,350 |
| 2022 | $8,850,000 | $4,013,063 | $12,863,063 |
| 2021 | $9,085,000 | $4,337,975 | $13,422,975 |
| 2020 | $9,310,000 | $4,675,538 | $13,985,538 |
| 2019 | $9,525,000 | $5,025,200 | $14,550,200 |
| 2018 | $9,525,000 | $5,232,619 | $14,757,619 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,078,565, or $113.24 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Accountant CPA | McGrath & Co PLLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $4.20 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $235,652.98 | $24.74 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $158,100.00 | $16.60 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $236,563.00 | $24.84 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.84 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $193,424.59 | $20.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,824.42 | $2.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,823.23 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Fort Bend Herald | One time | $119.03 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Tax Tech Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,129.17 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,250.00 | $1.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,153.53 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $114,562.50 | $12.03 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $23,813.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
