Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$6,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 6, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,945,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,665,000 | $2,091,756 | $8,756,756 |
| 2024 | $6,950,000 | $2,282,544 | $9,232,544 |
| 2023 | $7,220,000 | $2,480,906 | $9,700,906 |
| 2022 | $7,480,000 | $2,689,194 | $10,169,194 |
| 2021 | $7,730,000 | $2,907,681 | $10,637,681 |
| 2020 | $7,945,000 | $3,135,469 | $11,080,469 |
| 2019 | $7,945,000 | $3,270,853 | $11,215,853 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $693,847, or $87.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.15 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,945.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $4.41 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $198,900.00 | $25.03 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $91,230.00 | $11.48 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $66,375.00 | $8.35 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.01 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $158,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $15,890.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,823.23 | $0.23 |
| Other costs | Tax Tech Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.01 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,276.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,275.00 | $7.21 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $19,863.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
