Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018A
$3,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350,000 | $1,483,138 | $4,833,138 |
| 2024 | $3,480,000 | $1,609,638 | $5,089,638 |
| 2023 | $3,610,000 | $1,741,013 | $5,351,013 |
| 2022 | $3,740,000 | $1,876,775 | $5,616,775 |
| 2021 | $3,870,000 | $2,016,925 | $5,886,925 |
| 2020 | $4,000,000 | $2,161,625 | $6,161,625 |
| 2019 | $4,000,000 | $2,308,600 | $6,308,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $371,961, or $92.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $11.25 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $28.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $49,500.00 | $12.38 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $77,500.00 | $19.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $700.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,851.36 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $41,675.00 | $10.42 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
