Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$3,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,175,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,175,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575,000 | $980,744 | $4,555,744 |
| 2024 | $3,705,000 | $1,070,406 | $4,775,406 |
| 2023 | $3,830,000 | $1,165,806 | $4,995,806 |
| 2022 | $3,950,000 | $1,266,719 | $5,216,719 |
| 2021 | $4,065,000 | $1,372,919 | $5,437,919 |
| 2020 | $4,175,000 | $1,484,181 | $5,659,181 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $448,228, or $107.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $3,250.00 | $0.78 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,175.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $42,938.00 | $10.28 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $114,375.00 | $27.40 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $77,500.00 | $18.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.04 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $83,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,002.15 | $5.99 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $550.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.24 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,227.13 | $0.53 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,471.25 | $1.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,456.25 | $15.44 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,438.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
