Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2024
$845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $845,000
- New money / refunding
- $845,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $845,000 | $292,500 | $1,137,500 |
| 2024 | $845,000 | $316,254 | $1,161,254 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $117,741, or $139.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $4,000.00 | $4.73 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $845.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $29,575.00 | $35.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $16,700.00 | $19.76 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $10.65 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $29.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,690.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.83 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.78 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.74 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,960.00 | $3.50 |
| Other costs | Solve | One time | $875.00 | $1.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.89 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $1.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $17.16 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,095.60 | $2.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $5,775.00 | $6.83 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
