WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$3,425,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 7, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,425,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,425,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425,000 | $734,563 | $4,159,563 |
| 2024 | $3,425,000 | $825,438 | $4,250,438 |
| 2023 | $3,425,000 | $916,313 | $4,341,313 |
| 2022 | $3,425,000 | $1,007,188 | $4,432,188 |
| 2021 | $3,425,000 | $1,098,063 | $4,523,063 |
| 2020 | $3,425,000 | $1,188,938 | $4,613,938 |
| 2019 | $3,425,000 | $1,279,813 | $4,704,813 |
| 2018 | $3,425,000 | $1,370,688 | $4,795,688 |
| 2017 | $3,425,000 | $1,461,563 | $4,886,563 |
| 2016 | $3,425,000 | $1,529,719 | $4,954,719 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $303,189, or $88.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,425.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $16.06 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose Yale Ryman & Lee PC | One time | $102,750.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.90 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $68,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,082.50 | $0.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $3,560.00 | $1.04 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,750.00 | $3.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,308.50 | $2.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,500.00 | $6.86 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $8,563.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
