WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$1,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,445,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,790,000 | $88,075 | $1,878,075 |
| 2024 | $2,230,000 | $139,825 | $2,369,825 |
| 2023 | $2,650,000 | $204,475 | $2,854,475 |
| 2022 | $3,055,000 | $281,500 | $3,336,500 |
| 2021 | $3,445,000 | $370,450 | $3,815,450 |
| 2020 | $3,445,000 | $441,550 | $3,886,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $153,612, or $44.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,445.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $43,062.50 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,172.26 | $2.66 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $34,450.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,445.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,075.00 | $2.92 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,890.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,597.57 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,225.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
