Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023A
$7,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,875,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,720,000 | $4,402,819 | $12,122,819 |
| 2024 | $7,875,000 | $4,726,194 | $12,601,194 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $620,935, or $78.85 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.65 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,875.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,298.75 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $118,125.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $38,981.00 | $4.95 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| CUSIP | FactSet Research System Inc | One time | $925.00 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.08 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $157,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $118,125.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,875.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $100.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Musser Engineering Associates Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $5.71 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $600.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $13,600.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,300.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $77,880.00 | $9.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
