Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$3,320,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,320,000 | $1,339,231 | $4,659,231 |
| 2024 | $3,430,000 | $1,466,894 | $4,896,894 |
| 2023 | $3,535,000 | $1,597,781 | $5,132,781 |
| 2022 | $3,635,000 | $1,731,744 | $5,366,744 |
| 2021 | $3,730,000 | $1,868,631 | $5,598,631 |
| 2020 | $3,825,000 | $2,007,894 | $5,832,894 |
| 2019 | $3,915,000 | $2,149,006 | $6,064,006 |
| 2018 | $4,000,000 | $2,291,869 | $6,291,869 |
| 2017 | $4,000,000 | $2,435,581 | $6,435,581 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $381,872, or $95.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $115,000.00 | $28.75 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $7.50 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $80,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,144.80 | $4.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,240.00 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $76,737.50 | $19.18 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
