Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$3,335,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 28, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,335,000 | $1,220,159 | $4,555,159 |
| 2024 | $3,475,000 | $1,342,778 | $4,817,778 |
| 2023 | $3,610,000 | $1,469,522 | $5,079,522 |
| 2022 | $3,740,000 | $1,600,241 | $5,340,241 |
| 2021 | $3,865,000 | $1,734,785 | $5,599,785 |
| 2020 | $3,985,000 | $1,873,003 | $5,858,003 |
| 2019 | $4,100,000 | $2,014,747 | $6,114,747 |
| 2018 | $4,100,000 | $2,170,172 | $6,270,172 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $348,086, or $84.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $9.76 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $117,500.00 | $28.66 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.95 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $82,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,335.85 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,325.10 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $65,575.00 | $15.99 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
