Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$1,255,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $1,515,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,515,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255,000 | $263,725 | $1,518,725 |
| 2024 | $1,320,000 | $292,638 | $1,612,638 |
| 2023 | $1,385,000 | $324,475 | $1,709,475 |
| 2022 | $1,450,000 | $359,238 | $1,809,238 |
| 2021 | $1,515,000 | $396,925 | $1,911,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $232,278, or $153.32 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,515.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $41,000.00 | $27.06 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $45,450.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $27,900.00 | $18.42 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $29,120.00 | $19.22 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $5.61 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $30,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,498.47 | $3.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.98 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $7.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,568.32 | $1.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,138.06 | $14.61 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $3,788.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
