Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$3,340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,625,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,625,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340,000 | $1,199,800 | $4,539,800 |
| 2024 | $3,480,000 | $1,301,050 | $4,781,050 |
| 2023 | $3,625,000 | $1,405,863 | $5,030,863 |
| 2022 | $3,625,000 | $1,508,045 | $5,133,045 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $314,933, or $86.88 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $2.07 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,625.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Cude Engineers | One time | $42,000.00 | $11.59 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $95,000.00 | $26.21 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $45,500.00 | $12.55 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.21 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $75,000.00 | $20.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,625.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.28 |
| Other costs | San Antonio Express News | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | Annual | $14,000.00 | $3.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,356.25 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,526.25 | $4.56 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.76 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
