Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$7,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 24, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,520,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,520,000 | $4,362,863 | $11,882,863 |
| 2024 | $7,520,000 | $4,578,782 | $12,098,782 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $635,984, or $84.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,520.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Cude Engineers | One time | $56,300.00 | $7.49 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $188,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $61,410.00 | $8.17 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $150,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $4,890.00 | $0.65 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Other costs | San Antonio Express News | One time | $2,525.54 | $0.34 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,640.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,427.50 | $8.04 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $18,800.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriting risk | Not reported | One time | $30,301.10 | $4.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
