Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$3,990,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,475,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,475,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,990,000 | $1,125,500 | $5,115,500 |
| 2024 | $4,120,000 | $1,229,213 | $5,349,213 |
| 2023 | $4,245,000 | $1,338,663 | $5,583,663 |
| 2022 | $4,370,000 | $1,453,738 | $5,823,738 |
| 2021 | $4,475,000 | $1,573,988 | $6,048,988 |
| 2020 | $4,475,000 | $1,655,729 | $6,130,729 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $466,755, or $104.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.90 |
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.27 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,475.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.91 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $104,500.00 | $23.35 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $72,940.00 | $16.30 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $26,854.00 | $6.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.79 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $89,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $44,750.00 | $10.00 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.51 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,160.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,578.25 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,062.50 | $17.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
