Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2023
$7,310,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $7,465,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,465,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310,000 | $5,286,106 | $12,596,106 |
| 2024 | $7,465,000 | $5,639,656 | $13,104,656 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $527,740, or $70.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.68 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $167,538.69 | $22.44 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $62,730.00 | $8.40 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $151,557.62 | $20.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $35,452.14 | $4.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $19,500.00 | $2.61 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $0.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,748.04 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,293.75 | $6.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
