Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2025
$2,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 20, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,850,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,850,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,850,000 | $1,684,899 | $4,534,899 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $281,600, or $98.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,850.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $35,000.00 | $12.28 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $72,000.00 | $25.26 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $30,700.00 | $10.77 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.81 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $57,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,687.50 | $3.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $5.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,125.00 | $2.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $42,687.50 | $14.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
