Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019A
$1,905,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,205,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905,000 | $116,828 | $2,021,828 |
| 2024 | $2,245,000 | $164,497 | $2,409,497 |
| 2023 | $2,570,000 | $222,141 | $2,792,141 |
| 2022 | $2,880,000 | $289,309 | $3,169,309 |
| 2021 | $3,180,000 | $365,628 | $3,545,628 |
| 2020 | $3,205,000 | $446,822 | $3,651,822 |
| 2019 | $3,205,000 | $511,171 | $3,716,171 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $134,847, or $42.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $12.48 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $7,432.34 | $2.32 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.31 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $32,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $4.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,460.44 | $1.08 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $15,993.75 | $4.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.65 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
