WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $65,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 24, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $65,000 | $1,381 | $66,381 |
| 2019 | $125,000 | $5,419 | $130,419 |
| 2018 | $745,000 | $174,203 | $919,203 |
| 2017 | $795,000 | $207,259 | $1,002,259 |
| 2016 | $845,000 | $242,441 | $1,087,441 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
