Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2024A
$2,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 30, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,170,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,170,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,170,000 | $1,154,244 | $3,324,244 |
| 2024 | $2,170,000 | $1,213,075 | $3,383,075 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $247,637, or $114.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,170.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Quiddity Engineering LLC | One time | $28,077.00 | $12.94 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $65,100.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $58,500.00 | $26.96 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $3.69 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $43,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,930.00 | $1.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,834.50 | $2.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,125.00 | $14.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
