Fall Creek Management District
Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$1,415,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,510,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,510,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415,000 | $584,535 | $1,999,535 |
| 2024 | $1,450,000 | $623,453 | $2,073,453 |
| 2023 | $1,480,000 | $663,997 | $2,143,997 |
| 2022 | $1,510,000 | $706,041 | $2,216,041 |
| 2021 | $1,510,000 | $748,835 | $2,258,835 |
| 2020 | $1,510,000 | $795,194 | $2,305,194 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $171,492, or $113.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,510.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford & Kuhl Kugle Parker Hagan | One time | $47,300.00 | $31.32 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $37,200.00 | $24.64 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $16,064.00 | $10.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.30 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $32,200.00 | $21.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,530.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,200.00 | $1.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $450.00 | $0.30 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.32 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,963.00 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,075.00 | $11.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
