Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2023
$16,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 27, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $17,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $17,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,790,000 | $9,509,300 | $26,299,300 |
| 2024 | $17,205,000 | $10,259,525 | $27,464,525 |
| 2023 | $17,205,000 | $10,776,449 | $27,981,449 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,385,042, or $80.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.55 |
| Bond application report | Edminster Hinshaw Russ & Associates Inc | One time | $60,256.00 | $3.50 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $384,100.00 | $22.32 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $155,974.00 | $9.07 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $275,063.00 | $15.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $136,805.25 | $7.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,043.50 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $286,587.50 | $16.66 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $43,013.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
