Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,360,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,360,000 | $27,200 | $1,387,200 |
| 2020 | $2,650,000 | $107,400 | $2,757,400 |
| 2019 | $3,880,000 | $238,000 | $4,118,000 |
| 2018 | $3,960,000 | $394,400 | $4,354,400 |
| 2017 | $4,045,000 | $553,275 | $4,598,275 |
| 2016 | $4,125,000 | $714,625 | $4,839,625 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
