Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$3,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 23, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $4,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810,000 | $1,505,483 | $5,315,483 |
| 2024 | $3,940,000 | $1,639,633 | $5,579,633 |
| 2023 | $4,065,000 | $1,776,908 | $5,841,908 |
| 2022 | $4,185,000 | $1,917,063 | $6,102,063 |
| 2021 | $4,300,000 | $2,059,863 | $6,359,863 |
| 2020 | $4,300,000 | $2,203,928 | $6,503,928 |
| 2019 | $4,300,000 | $2,327,183 | $6,627,183 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $389,799, or $90.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.98 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,500.00 | $10.58 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $64,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.98 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $107,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $64,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,517.75 | $0.82 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $88.00 | $0.02 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.58 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $411.08 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,090.10 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Jessi Cathleen Photography | One time | $578.83 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,001.31 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,081.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,231.25 | $14.47 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
