Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$3,905,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,905,000 | $2,182,713 | $6,087,713 |
| 2024 | $4,000,000 | $2,364,375 | $6,364,375 |
| 2023 | $4,000,000 | $2,546,038 | $6,546,038 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $504,783, or $126.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.00 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $40,603.16 | $10.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $502.20 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $60,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $160,000.00 | $40.00 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $821.00 | $0.21 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.25 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $80,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $694.44 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $60,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,400.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,137.50 | $13.03 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
