Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,980,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,300,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,300,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980,000 | $987,094 | $4,967,094 |
| 2024 | $4,070,000 | $1,083,644 | $5,153,644 |
| 2023 | $4,155,000 | $1,183,694 | $5,338,694 |
| 2022 | $4,230,000 | $1,286,944 | $5,516,944 |
| 2021 | $4,300,000 | $1,393,094 | $5,693,094 |
| 2020 | $4,300,000 | $1,502,138 | $5,802,138 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $480,010, or $111.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.98 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,300.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $43,349.44 | $10.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $64,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $85,800.00 | $19.95 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.98 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $107,500.00 | $25.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $12,898.64 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,600.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $641.10 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $64,500.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Temple Daily Telegram | One time | $320.75 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,450.00 | $1.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,150.00 | $12.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
