Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$7,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,440,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,440,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965,000 | $2,908,078 | $10,873,078 |
| 2024 | $8,240,000 | $3,190,672 | $11,430,672 |
| 2023 | $8,505,000 | $3,481,366 | $11,986,366 |
| 2022 | $8,755,000 | $3,779,785 | $12,534,785 |
| 2021 | $8,995,000 | $4,085,553 | $13,080,553 |
| 2020 | $9,225,000 | $4,398,372 | $13,623,372 |
| 2019 | $9,440,000 | $4,717,866 | $14,157,866 |
| 2018 | $9,440,000 | $5,040,585 | $14,480,585 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,205,392, or $127.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,440.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $30,000.00 | $3.18 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $236,000.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $157,500.00 | $16.68 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $254,587.00 | $26.97 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.69 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $188,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,014.89 | $2.44 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.53 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $163,012.96 | $17.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $107,937.50 | $11.43 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $23,600.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
