Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$3,890,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 28, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890,000 | $1,291,465 | $5,181,465 |
| 2024 | $4,015,000 | $1,403,940 | $5,418,940 |
| 2023 | $4,135,000 | $1,521,315 | $5,656,315 |
| 2022 | $4,250,000 | $1,643,390 | $5,893,390 |
| 2021 | $4,250,000 | $1,767,765 | $6,017,765 |
| 2020 | $4,250,000 | $1,871,411 | $6,121,411 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $489,156, or $115.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Coastal Bend Engineering LLC | One time | $35,000.00 | $8.24 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $121,250.00 | $28.53 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $59,400.00 | $13.98 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $26,000.00 | $6.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.53 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $85,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,698.42 | $3.46 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.18 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $63,088.58 | $14.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $47,593.75 | $11.20 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,625.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
