Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2020
$1,825,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 24, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,825,000 | $793,748 | $2,618,748 |
| 2024 | $1,870,000 | $846,129 | $2,716,129 |
| 2023 | $1,915,000 | $899,327 | $2,814,327 |
| 2022 | $1,960,000 | $953,284 | $2,913,284 |
| 2021 | $2,000,000 | $1,007,906 | $3,007,906 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $147,672, or $73.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $60,000.00 | $30.00 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.25 |
| Financial advisor | Post Oak Municipal Advisors LLC | One time | $40,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,353.30 | $1.68 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.38 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,956.00 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,862.50 | $14.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
