Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$7,265,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $7,635,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,635,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,265,000 | $4,377,050 | $11,642,050 |
| 2024 | $7,455,000 | $4,721,319 | $12,176,319 |
| 2023 | $7,635,000 | $5,076,388 | $12,711,388 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $730,192, or $95.64 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $56,588.00 | $7.41 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $198,375.00 | $25.98 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $139,300.00 | $18.24 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,904.00 | $0.64 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $152,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $56,492.50 | $7.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $900.00 | $0.12 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $22,563.00 | $2.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,115.45 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,281.25 | $7.24 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $19,088.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
