Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$3,980,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 26, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,210,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,210,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980,000 | $2,039,806 | $6,019,806 |
| 2024 | $4,100,000 | $2,202,919 | $6,302,919 |
| 2023 | $4,210,000 | $2,372,356 | $6,582,356 |
| 2022 | $4,210,000 | $2,504,098 | $6,714,098 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $466,444, or $110.79 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | L&S District Services LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.21 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,210.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $40,000.00 | $9.50 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $99,200.00 | $23.56 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $100,010.00 | $23.76 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $40,913.50 | $9.72 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.90 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $84,200.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,105.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,483.40 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $63,662.50 | $15.12 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $10,525.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
