Unl Tax Road Bonds Ser 2018
$985,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $985,000 | $408,606 | $1,393,606 |
| 2024 | $1,020,000 | $445,969 | $1,465,969 |
| 2023 | $1,050,000 | $484,306 | $1,534,306 |
| 2022 | $1,080,000 | $523,544 | $1,603,544 |
| 2021 | $1,110,000 | $563,681 | $1,673,681 |
| 2020 | $1,140,000 | $604,719 | $1,744,719 |
| 2019 | $1,140,000 | $646,206 | $1,786,206 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $125,280, or $109.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $33,500.00 | $29.39 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $7.02 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $22,800.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,597.08 | $10.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $796.14 | $0.70 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $525.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,334.22 | $2.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,337.50 | $35.38 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $2,850.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
