Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2019
$8,135,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,395,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,395,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135,000 | $2,351,825 | $10,486,825 |
| 2024 | $8,405,000 | $2,556,825 | $10,961,825 |
| 2023 | $8,665,000 | $2,773,750 | $11,438,750 |
| 2022 | $8,915,000 | $3,002,150 | $11,917,150 |
| 2021 | $9,160,000 | $3,241,688 | $12,401,688 |
| 2020 | $9,395,000 | $3,492,025 | $12,887,025 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $828,405, or $88.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,395.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $63,488.00 | $6.76 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $202,900.00 | $21.60 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $150,000.00 | $15.97 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.85 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $187,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $20,405.72 | $2.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,129.82 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $1.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,424.13 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $147,225.00 | $15.67 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,487.50 | $1.33 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
