Unl Tax Util Bonds Ser 2021
$2,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 28, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,080,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,790,000 | $782,319 | $3,572,319 |
| 2024 | $2,890,000 | $845,969 | $3,735,969 |
| 2023 | $2,985,000 | $911,569 | $3,896,569 |
| 2022 | $3,080,000 | $979,069 | $4,059,069 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $371,715, or $120.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.62 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Manhard Consulting Ltd | One time | $46,500.00 | $15.10 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $76,600.00 | $24.87 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $39,400.00 | $12.79 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $85,000.00 | $27.60 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $61,600.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,885.00 | $1.91 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,458.26 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $5.52 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $2.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,679.60 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,162.50 | $5.90 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $3,080.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
