Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$6,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 29, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,150,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,150,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920,000 | $1,828,794 | $8,748,794 |
| 2024 | $7,250,000 | $2,047,824 | $9,297,824 |
| 2023 | $7,565,000 | $2,273,941 | $9,838,941 |
| 2022 | $7,865,000 | $2,506,659 | $10,371,659 |
| 2021 | $8,150,000 | $2,745,361 | $10,895,361 |
| 2020 | $8,150,000 | $2,984,064 | $11,134,064 |
| 2019 | $8,150,000 | $3,213,483 | $11,363,483 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $976,612, or $119.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,150.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $57,875.00 | $7.10 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $203,000.00 | $24.91 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $396,112.00 | $48.60 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $0.98 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $163,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,180.66 | $0.88 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,419.75 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $105,500.00 | $12.94 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
